Updated on March 4
Changes may appear
DATE TIME VENUE AGE PERFORMANCE COUNTRY THEATER/DIRECTOR GENRE

15.03.

 12.00
VEF Culture palace Mirror hall
 4-7
Experiment with a hug / Eksperiments ar apskāvienu
Latvia
Antra Austriņa-Sēņkāne
Contemporary dance performance
14.00
Riga Teika High School
 14+ Safe place
Latvia
 Edgars Niklasons
Experimental performance
 19:00
VEF Culture palace Chamber Hall
 12+ Icikēriks Latvia
Theater TT, Klāvs Knuts Sukurs
Dramatical theater
 18.00
Rīga Teika High School
14+ Safe place Latvia
Edgars Niklasons
Experimental performance
19.00
Latvia Puppet theater
16+ Golden Horse / Zelta zirgs Latvia
Duda Paiva
Puppet theater

16.03.

10.00
VEF Culture palace Chamber hall
 3-6
Shelter Trees Sweden
Ingrid Olterman (SWE)
Dance performance
 11.00
Rīga Teika High school
14+ Aizputes hronikas
 Latvia
 Aizpute
Experimental performance
12.00
VEF Culture palace Chamber hall
 3-6
Shelter Trees Sweden
Ingrid Olterman (SWE)
Dance performance
 12.00
Culture place “3 māsas”
 4+ The Tale of Wolf / Teika par Vilciņu Latvia
Liepāja puppet theater, Lelde Kaupuža
N.B. Fog machine is used on the set
Puppet theater
 13.30-16.30
Goethe-Institut Riga

Symposium
 14.00-17.00
VEF Culture palace Mirror hall
Workshop by actor and director Paolo Nani
15.00
Rīga Teika High school
14+ Aizputes hronikas Latvia
Aizpute
Experimental performance
18.00
VEF Culture palace Chamber hall
6+ Loveness / Mīlība Latvia
Drawing theater, Varis Klausītājs
Drawing theater
19.00
Zirgu pasts
5+ Kaste notiek
Latvia
Dance performance

17.03.

11:00
Zirgu pasts
 5+ Kaste notiek
Latvia
Dance performance
11.00
Latvija Puppet theatre
 3+ Cinderella / Pelnrušķīte Latvia
Māris Koristins
Puppet theater
14.00
Latvia Puppet theatre
3+ Cinderella / Pelnrušķīte (in Russian) Latvia
Māris Koristins
Puppet theater
15.30
VEF Culture palace
6+ Drebošā telts Latvia
Rēzekne theater “Joriks”, Inga Tropa
Interactive dramatic theater
17.00
VEF Culture palace Chamber hall
10+ Warrior / Karavīrs Latvia
Lilija Lipora
Dance and movement performance
18.00
Concert Hall “Baltais flīģelis” in Sigulda
all family Jekyll on Ice Denmark
Paolo Nani
Comedy theater
18.30
Culture place “3 Māsas”
9+

PREMIERE

He is naked / Viņš ir pliks

Latvia
Dita Balčus
Musical, interactive performance-fashion show
19.30
VEF Culture palace
6+ Drebošā telts Latvia
Rēzekne theater “Joriks”, Inga Tropa
Interactive dramatic theater
21.00
VEF Culture palace
Festival club

18.03.

 11:00
VEF Culture palace (under the  stage)
 7+ The Walk / Gājiens vienalga pašam Latvia
Edgars Niklasons
Non-verbal performance with clay
11.00
Latvia Puppet theatre
5+ Investigation is conducted by Rauši / Izmeklēšanu vada Rauši (in Russian)
Latvia
Ģirts Šolis
Puppet theatre
 12:00
Ernestīnes 8A
1-5
The Playground Sweden
Annasara Yderstedt (SWE)
Interactive dance performance
 12:00
Zirgu pasts
 5+ Children of Springhead / Staburaga bērni Latvia
Valmiera drama theater, Jānis Znotiņš
Dramatic theater
 14.30
Culture place “3 māsas”
 6+ The Bench Estonia
Theater “Miksteater” (EST), Kaido Rannik
Non-verbal object game
15.00
Zirgu pasts
 5+ Children of Springhead / Staburaga bērni Latvia
Valmieras drāmas teātris, rež. Jānis Znotiņš
Izrāde
 15.30
Ernestīnes 8A
1-5 gadi The Playground
Sweden
Annasara Yderstedt (SWE)
Interactive dance performance
16.00
VEF Culture palace Big hall
all family Jekyll on ice Denmark
Paolo Nani
Comedy theater
19.00
VEF Culture palace Big hall
all family
Jekyll on ice Denmark
Paolo Nani
Comedy theater

Information about performances: http://ejumeklet.lv/en/program/performances/